× Úc Châu

Du lịch Úc

  • Quang
  • Quang's Ảnh đại diện Topic Author
  • Khách
  • Khách
11 năm 2 tháng trước #33 bởi Quang
Nhờ TS giúp dùm,

Em muốn đi du lịch qua Úc thì cần những điều kiện gì?

Cám ơn Trạng Sư.

Vui lòng Đăng nhập hoặc Tạo tài khoản để tham gia cuộc hội thoại.

  • Quang
  • Quang's Ảnh đại diện Topic Author
  • Khách
  • Khách
11 năm 2 tháng trước #34 bởi Quang
See next pagẹ

Vui lòng Đăng nhập hoặc Tạo tài khoản để tham gia cuộc hội thoại.

More
11 năm 2 tháng trước #35 bởi samnguyen
Câu hỏi: Tôi muốn đi du lịch qua Úc, cần những diều kiện gì?

Trả lời: Có hai loại visa mà bạn có thể đang ký để du lịch từ Viet Nam:


(1) Visa Du Lịch - Độc Lập; Subclass 676

(2) Visa Du Lịch- Qua sự bảo trợ của thân nhân trong gia đình; Subclass 679

3 Điều kiện chính:

(1) Sức khỏe tốt:

Nếu trên 70 tuổi thì phải có giấy Bác sĩ chứng minh là sức khỏe tốt và di động sẽ không bị trở ngại, và có mua bảo hiểm sức khỏe.

Nếu có dưới 70 tuổi tôi đề nghi cũng nên mua bảo hiểm sức khỏe. Vì ở Úc rất tốn tiền khi đi gặp Bác sĩ.

(2) Phải có đặc tính hay hạnh kiểm tốt:

Có nghiã là chưa bao gìờ bị tội hình sự.

Bản gốc Giấy Chứng Nhận Không Tiền Án Tiền Sự do Sở Tư Pháp địa phương cấp cho mỗi đương đơn và mỗi người con không xin đi định cư từ 16 tuổi trở lên. Những đương đơn đã sống ở một (hoặc nhiều) quốc gia khác trong khoảng thời gian từ 12 tháng trở lên trong 10 năm qua thì phải cung cấp Giấy Chứng Nhận Không Tiền Án Tiền Sự do (các) quốc gia đó cấp.

(3) Tài chánh tốt:

Phải có bằng chứng cho thấy là mình có đầy đủ tài chánh để sống trong thời gian du lịch ở Úc. Tài chánh bao gồm tiền nhà, tiền máy bay, tiền Bác sĩ, v.v…

Những giấy tờ cần thiết, như sổ Bank, v.v hoặc giấy tờ xác nhận là mình đang đi làm và có nhận lương.

Trung bình là $3,500 một tháng. Như vậy muốn du lịch qua Úc 3 tháng thì cần khoảng $10,500 chưa tính tiền máy bay.

Trạng sư Sam Nguyen

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED TO SUBMIT A COMPLETE APPLICATION

1. FORMS AND FEES REQUIRED

a) Completed application form
• If you apply outside Australia and hold a passport for an ETA-eligible country, complete: Form 48 Application to visit Australia for tourism or other recreational activities
• If you apply outside Australia and do not hold a passport for an
ETA-eligible country, complete: Form 48R Application to visit Australia for tourism or other recreational activities
• If applying in Australia, complete: Form 601 Application for further stay as a visitor


b) Visa application charge See: Charges (Fees)

c) If a child under 18 years is coming to Australia without one or both parents or legal guardians, a consent form signed by the non-accompanying parent or legal guardian. Form 1229 Consent form to grant an Australian visa to a child under the age of 18 years


d) If a child under 18 years is staying in Australia with someone other than a parent, legal guardian or relative, a declaration signed by the person responsible for that child in Australia. Form 1257 Undertaking declaration


e) Details of how you want your passport returned (if by mail, include a passport sized envelope with your address and sufficient postage).


2. PERSONAL DOCUMENTS Check Box

a) Your passport.

b) Certified copies of birth certificates, showing names of both parents, for all persons included in the application.


c) A recent passport sized photograph, no more than 6 months old, of you and any children included in your passport and travelling with you.
• These should be of the head and shoulders only against a plain background.
• Print the name of the person on the back of each photograph.

ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS MAY BE REQUIRED
Important: The department is not obliged to contact you for additional information before making a decision on your application. It is therefore in your best interest to submit the following documents with your application.
If applying outside Australia, contact your nearest departmental office and check exactly which documents you should provide, as requirements differ from country to country.
See: Contact Details outside Australia

3. HEALTH AND CHARACTER DOCUMENTS Check Box

a) You may be asked to undergo medical and x-ray examinations.

b) Evidence of medical/travel insurance. This may be in the form of travel insurance or medical/hospital cover and must cover the cost of any treatment in Australia. Do not purchase medical/travel insurance until you are requested to provide it.


4. FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS Check Box

a) Evidence of sufficient funds (personal bank statements, pay slips, audited accounts, taxation records or credit card limit).


5. OTHER DOCUMENTS

a) If you are employed, confirmation from your employer of your employment status (your income and period of employment) and the period of approved leave.


b) Evidence of enrolment at school, college or university.

c) If visiting relatives or friends, a letter of invitation from your relative or friend in Australia. If your relative or friend is paying for your visit, evidence that they have the necessary funds.


d) Other information to show that you have an incentive and authority to return to your home country.

Vui lòng Đăng nhập hoặc Tạo tài khoản để tham gia cuộc hội thoại.

Thời gian tải trang: 0.099 giây